Orgmode: Difference between revisions

From Celeste@Hoppinglife
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
| <leader>oxo || Clock out
| <leader>oxo || Clock out
|-
| <leader>oxe || Insert estimate
|-
|-
| <leader>oi || Insert date
| <leader>oi || Insert date

Latest revision as of 17:15, 8 August 2023

Org mode is a generic structured text file format that can be use to literal program todo lists and related tasks.

The main emacs manual is at Here.

Nvim Port

nvim-orgmode is a very nice port to use org mode in vim.

Key Bindings
Key Binding
<leader>o, Set priority.
cit<status> Set status of item.
<leader>oxi Clock in
<leader>oxo Clock out
<leader>oxe Insert estimate
<leader>oi Insert date
<leader>oi Insert schedule date
<leader>oid Insert/update deadline