Orgmode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hoppinglife (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hoppinglife (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <leader>oxo || Clock out | | <leader>oxo || Clock out | ||
|- | |||
| <leader>oi || Insert date | |||
|- | |||
| <leader>oi || Insert schedule date | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <leader>oid || Insert/update deadline | | <leader>oid || Insert/update deadline | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 2 August 2023
Org mode is a generic structured text file format that can be use to literal program todo lists and related tasks.
The main emacs manual is at Here.
Nvim Port
nvim-orgmode is a very nice port to use org mode in vim.
| Key | Binding |
|---|---|
| <leader>o, | Set priority. |
| cit<status> | Set status of item. |
| <leader>oxi | Clock in |
| <leader>oxo | Clock out |
| <leader>oi | Insert date |
| <leader>oi | Insert schedule date |
| <leader>oid | Insert/update deadline |