Orgmode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hoppinglife (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hoppinglife (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <leader>oxo || Clock out | | <leader>oxo || Clock out | ||
|- | |||
| <leader>oid || Insert/update deadline | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:34, 31 July 2023
Org mode is a generic structured text file format that can be use to literal program todo lists and related tasks.
Nvim Port
[nvim-orgmode](https://github.com/nvim-orgmode/orgmode) is a very nice port to use org mode in vim.
| Key | Binding |
|---|---|
| <leader>o, | Set priority. |
| cit<status> | Set status of item. |
| <leader>oxi | Clock in |
| <leader>oxo | Clock out |
| <leader>oid | Insert/update deadline |